List of former United States women's national gymnastics team rosters: Difference between revisions

added through 1982
(added through 1982)
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|}
 
=== 1988–89 ===
{| class="wikitable"
|+Senior national team
!Name
!Club
!Residence
|-
|[[Wendy Bruce]]
|Brown's Gymnastics
|North Lauderdale, Florida
|-
|[[Tracey Calore]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Orefield, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Sheryl Dundas]]
|Capital Gymnastics
|Austin, Texas
|-
|[[Rhonda Faehn]]
|Karolyi's Gymnastics
|Coon Rapids, Minnesota
|-
|[[Kelly Garrison]]
|University of Oklahoma
|Norman, Oklahoma
|-
|[[Stacey Gunthorpe]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Freehold, New Jersey
|-
|[[Jennifer Hagberg]]
|Olympic Gymnastics Academy
|Brooklyn Park, Minnesota
|-
|[[Christy Henrich]]
|Great American Gymnastics Express
|Independence, Missouri
|-
|[[Brandy Johnson]]
|Brown's Gymnastics
|Altamonte Springs, Florida
|-
|[[Kim Kelly (gymnast)|Kim Kelly]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|King of Prussia, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Kristen Kenoyer]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Allentown, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Danna Lister]]
|Gymnastics Country USA
|Tulsa, Oklahoma
|-
|[[Missy Marlowe]]
|Rocky Mountain Gymnastics
|Salt Lake City, Utah
|-
|[[Phoebe Mills]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Lisa Panzironi]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Wescosville, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Kristie Phillips]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Robin Richter]]
|Nebraska School of Gymnastics
|Lincoln, Nebraska
|-
|[[Tina Snowden]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Hope Spivey]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Allentown, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Chelle Stack]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Carol Ulrich]]
|Apex All Stars
|Broomfield, Colorado<ref>{{Cite web|url=http://www.broomfieldenterprise.com/ci_13579537/|title=Hayden finds place in team gymnastics|date=2009-10-17|website=Broomfield Enterprise|language=en-US|access-date=2019-12-28}}</ref>
|-
|[[Joyce Wilborn]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Paterson, New Jersey
|-
|[[Sandy Woolsey]]
|Desert Devils Gymnastics
|Tempe, Arizona
|-
|[[Doe Yamashiro]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Gardena, California
|-
|[[Nicole Young (gymnast)|Nicole Young]]
|Great American Gymnastics Express
|Lee's Summit, Missouri
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+Junior national team
!Name
!Club
!Residence
|-
|[[Juliet Bangerter]]
|Desert Devils Gymnastics
|Tempe, Arizona
|-
|[[Elisabeth Crandall]]
|Desert Devils Gymnastics
|Tempe, Arizona
|-
|[[Jenny Ester]]
|Gymnastics Country USA
|Tulsa, Oklahoma
|-
|[[Nicole Fajardo]]
|KIPS Gymnastics
|Long Beach, California
|-
|[[Jennifer McKernan]]
|Eastern National Academy
|Middletown, New York
|-
|[[Marna Neubauer]]
|Great American Gymnastics Express
|Blue Springs, Missouri
|-
|[[Kelly Pitzen]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Amy Scherr]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Erica Stokes]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Karen Tierney]]
|Desert Devils Gymnastics
|Scottsdale, Arizona
|-
|[[Margaret Ulett]]
|Great American Gymnastics Express
|Lee's Summit, Missouri
|-
|[[Stephanie Woods]]
|Capital Gymnastics
|Austin, Texas
|-
|[[Kim Zmeskal]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|}
 
=== 1987–88 ===
{| class="wikitable"
|+Senior national team
!Name
!Club
!Residence
|-
|[[Tracey Calore]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Orefield, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Robin Carter]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Dana Dobransky]]
|Bloomfield Gymnastics
|Sterling Heights, Michigan
|-
|[[Michelle Dusserre]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Garden Grove, California
|-
|[[Rhonda Faehn]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Tricia Fortson]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Kelly Garrison]]
|University of Oklahoma
|Norman, Oklahoma
|-
|[[Julissa Gomez]]
|US Acrosport
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Stacey Gunthorpe]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Huntington Beach, California
|-
|[[Christy Henrich]]
|Great American Gymnastics Express
|Independence, Missouri
|-
|[[Katherine Kelleher]]
|Queen City Gymnastics Center
|Cincinnati, Ohio
|-
|[[Sunja Knapp]]
|Berks Gymnastics Academy
|Wyomissing, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Sabrina Mar]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Monterey Park, California
|-
|[[Missy Marlowe]]
|Rocky Mountain Gymnastics
|Salt Lake City, Utah
|-
|[[Kim Masters]]
|Great American Gymnastics Express
|Blue Springs, Missouri
|-
|[[Phoebe Mills]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Lisa Panzironi]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Orefield, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Kristie Phillips]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Robin Richter]]
|Nebraska Gold Gymnastics
|Lincoln, Nebraska
|-
|[[Tanya Service]]
|National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
|Eugene, Oregon
|-
|[[Jennifer Sey]]
|Will-Moor School of Gymnastics
|Allentown, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Hope Spivey]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Allentown, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Joyce Wilborn]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Paterson, New Jersey
|-
|[[Doe Yamashiro]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Huntington Beach, California
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+Junior national team
!Name
!Club
!Residence
|-
|[[Juliet Bangerter]]
|Desert Devils Gymnastics
|Tempe, Arizona
|-
|[[Elisabeth Crandall]]
|Desert Devils Gymnastics
|Tempe, Arizona
|-
|[[Nicole Fajardo]]
|KIPS Gymnastics
|Long Beach, California
|-
|[[Laurie Hallmark]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Brandy Johnson]]
|Brown's Gymnastics
|Altamonte Springs, Florida
|-
|[[Kim Kelly (gymnast)|Kim Kelly]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|King of Prussia, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Michaelene Myers]]
|Puget Sound Gymnastics
|Puyallup, Washington
|-
|[[Misty Rosas]]
|SCATS Gymnastics<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.latimes.com/archives/la-xpm-1994-01-22-sp-14245-story.html|title=Rosas Has Never Been Far From Sport She Loves|last=|first=|date=1994-01-22|website=Los Angeles Times|language=en-US|url-status=live|archive-url=|archive-date=|access-date=2019-12-28}}</ref>
|Huntington Beach, California
|-
|[[Tina Snowden]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Chelle Stack]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Tasha Stafford]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Karen Tierney]]
|Great American Gymnastics Express
|Blue Springs, Missouri
|-
|[[Missy Wells]]
|Gymnastics West
|Milwaukie, Oregon
|-
|[[Suanna Wells]]
|Great American Gymnastics Express
|Blue Springs, Missouri
|}
 
=== 1986–87 ===
{| class="wikitable"
|+Senior national team
!Name
!Club
!Residence
|-
|[[Tracy Butler (gymnast)|Tracy Butler]]
|Buckeye Gymnastics
|Worthington, Ohio
|-
|[[Tracey Calore]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Orefield, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Angie Denkins]]
|Will-Moor School of Gymnastics
|Willingboro, New Jersey
|-
|[[Rhonda Faehn]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Kelly Garrison]]
|University of Oklahoma
|Norman, Oklahoma
|-
|[[Debbie Gondek]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Beth Hansen]]
|Crowley's Gymnastics Center
|Somerset, Wisconsin
|-
|[[Katherine Kelleher]]
|Queen City Gymnastics Center
|Cincinnati, Ohio
|-
|[[Lisa Lazar]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Easton, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Sabrina Mar]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Monterey Park, California
|-
|[[Dina Margolin]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Hazlet, New Jersey
|-
|[[Missy Marlowe]]
|Rocky Mountain Gymnastics
|Salt Lake City, Utah
|-
|[[Nadya Mason]]
|MarVaTeens Gymnastics
|Washington, D.C.
|-
|[[Kim Masters]]
|Great American Gymnastics Express
|Blue Springs, Missouri
|-
|[[Yolande Mavity]]
|National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
|Eugene, Oregon
|-
|[[Robin Richter]]
|Nebraska School of Gymnastics
|Lincoln, Nebraska
|-
|[[Marie Roethlisberger]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Huntington Beach, California
|-
|[[Jennifer Sey]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Allentown, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Alyssa Solomon]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Allentown, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Hope Spivey]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Allentown, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Cindy Tom]]
|Verdugo Gymnastics Club
|West Covina, California
|-
|[[Joyce Wilborn]]
|North Stars Gymnastics Academy
|Paterson, New Jersey
|-
|[[Corrinne Wright]]
|Gym-Cats
|Mount Vernon, New York
|-
|[[Doe Yamashiro]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Huntington Beach, California
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+Junior national team
!Name
!Club
!Residence
|-
|[[Kelly Baker (gymnast)|Kelly Baker]]
|Puget Sound Gymnastics
|Auburn, Washington
|-
|[[Robin Carter]]
|Go Gymnastics International
|Spring, Texas
|-
|[[Sheryl Dundas]]
|Capital Gymnastics
|Austin, Texas
|-
|[[Julissa Gomez]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Christy Henrich]]
|Great American Gymnastics Express
|Independence, Missouri
|-
|[[Sunja Knapp]]
|Berks Gymnastics Academy
|Wyomissing, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Phoebe Mills]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Lisa Panzironi]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Allentown, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Kristie Phillips]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|}
 
=== 1985–86 ===
{| class="wikitable"
|+Senior national team
!Name
!Club
!Residence
|-
|[[Pam Bileck]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Huntington Beach, California
|-
|[[Tracy Butler (gymnast)|Tracy Butler]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Allentown, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Tracey Calore]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Orefield, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Heather Carter (gymnast)|Heather Carter]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Huntington Beach, California
|-
|[[Angie Denkins]]
|Will-Moor Gymnastics
|Willingboro, New Jersey
|-
|[[Jennifer Ferreira]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Long Beach, California
|-
|[[Kelly Garrison]]
|University of Oklahoma
|Norman, Oklahoma
|-
|[[Jennifer Greenhut]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Allentown, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Stacey Gunthorpe]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Kim Hamilton (gymnast)|Kim Hamilton]]
|Richmond Olympiad
|Richmond, Virginia
|-
|[[Kim Hurley]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Spring, Texas
|-
|[[Sabrina Mar]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Monterey Park, California
|-
|[[Yolande Mavity]]
|National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
|Eugene, Oregon
|-
|[[Patti Massoels]]
|Illinois Gymnastics Institute
|Whiting, Indiana
|-
|[[Marie Roethlisberger]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Huntington Beach, California
|-
|[[Gina Satterly]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Ontario, California
|-
|[[Jennifer Sey]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Allentown, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Denise Villars]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Joyce Wilborn]]
|New Jersey School of Gymnastics
|Fairfield, New Jersey
|-
|[[Lee Wisnewski]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Lisa Wittwer]]
|Olympic Gymnastics Academy
|Eagan, Minnesota
|-
|[[Corrinne Wright]]
|Gym-Cats
|Mount Vernon, New York
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+Junior national team
!Name
!Club
!Residence
|-
|[[Jennifer Barton]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Huntington Beach, California
|-
|[[Rhonda Faehn]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Dee Dee Foster]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Huntington Beach, California
|-
|[[Jennifer Hagberg]]
|Olympic Gymnastics Academy
|Brooklyn Park, Minnesota
|-
|[[Kristine Johnson (gymnast)|Kristine Johnson]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Pasadena, California
|-
|[[Missy Marlowe]]
|Rocky Mountain Gymnastics
|Salt Lake City, Utah
|-
|[[Alyssa Solomon]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Allentown, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Hope Spivey]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Allentown, Pennsylvania
|}
 
=== 1984–85 ===
{| class="wikitable"
|+Senior national team
!Name
!Club
!Residence
|-
|[[Pam Bileck]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Garden Grove, California
|-
|[[Tracy Butler (gymnast)|Tracy Butler]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Allentown, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Heather Carter (gymnast)|Heather Carter]]
|Texas Academy of Gymnastics
|Fort Worth, Texas
|-
|[[Dianne Durham]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Michelle Dusserre]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Garden Grove, California
|-
|[[Tami Elliott]]
|California State Fullerton
|Fullerton, California
|-
|[[Kelly Garrison]]
|University of Oklahoma
|Norman, Oklahoma
|-
|[[Michelle Goodwin]]
|Berks Gymnastics Academy
|Wyomissing, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Kim Hamilton (gymnast)|Kim Hamilton]]
|Richmond Olympiad
|Richmond, Virginia
|-
|[[Kerry Haynie]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Spring, Texas
|-
|[[Michelle Hilse]]
|Texas Academy of Gymnastics
|Bedford, Texas
|-
|[[Kathy Johnson]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Huntington Beach, California
|-
|[[Yolande Mavity]]
|National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
|Eugene, Oregon
|-
|[[Julianne McNamara]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Lisa McVay]]
|MarVaTeens Gymnastics
|Waldorf, Maryland
|-
|[[Yumi Mordre]]
|Puget Sound School of Gymnastics
|Vashin Island, Washington
|-
|[[Mary Lou Retton]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Marie Roethlisberger]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Huntington Beach, California
|-
|[[Tanya Service]]
|National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
|Eugene, Oregon
|-
|[[JoJo Sims]]
|Texas Academy of Gymnastics
|Fort Worth, Texas
|-
|[[Tammy Smith (gymnast)|Tammy Smith]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Allentown, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Tracee Talavera]]
|Golden Gate Gymnastics
|Walnut Creek, California
|-
|[[Lucy Wener]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Huntington Beach, California
|-
|[[Dawna Wilson]]
|National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
|Eugene, Oregon
|-
|[[Lisa Wittwer]]
|Texas Academy of Gymnastics
|Fort Worth, Texas
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+Junior national team
!Name
!Club
!Residence
|-
|[[Heidi Brady]]
|Acronauts School of Gymnastics
|Birmingham, Michigan
|-
|[[Tracey Calore]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Orefield, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Karen Dalton (gymnast)|Karen Dalton]]
|Almaden Valley Gymnastics
|Saratoga, California
|-
|[[Dee Dee Foster]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Tuscaloosa, Alabama
|-
|[[Becky Johnson (gymnast)|Becky Johnson]]
|Olympic Gymnastics Academy
|Edina, Minnesota
|-
|[[Lisa Lazar]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|Easton, Pennsylvania
|-
|[[Sabrina Mar]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|Huntington Beach, California
|-
|[[Missy Marlowe]]
|Rocky Mountain Gymnastics
|Salt Lake City, Utah
|-
|[[Phoebe Mills]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Kristie Phillips]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Natalie Reske]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|Houston, Texas
|-
|[[Susie Silverman]]
|MarVaTeens Gymnastics
|Rockville, Maryland
|}
 
=== 1983–84 ===
{| class="wikitable"
|+Senior national team
!Name
!Club
!Residence
|-
|[[Pam Bileck]]
|Twisters Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Kathy Budesky]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Dianne Durham]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Michelle Dusserre]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Tami Elliott]]
|Richmond Olympiad
|
|-
|[[Kelly Garrison]]
|Altus Twisters
|
|-
|[[Michelle Goodwin]]
|Berks Gymnastics Academy
|
|-
|[[Kim Hillner]]
|Berks Gymnastics Academy
|
|-
|[[Kathy Johnson]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Yolande Mavity]]
|National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Julianne McNamara]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Diane Monty]]
|Denver School of Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Yumi Mordre]]
|Puget Sound School of Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Becky Rashoff]]
|Diablo Gymnastics School
|
|-
|[[Mary Lou Retton]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Marie Roethlisberger]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Sandy Sobotka]]
|Mid-America Twisters
|
|-
|[[Gina Stallone]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|
|-
|[[Tracee Talavera]]
|Golden Gate Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Trina Tinti]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Lucy Wener]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Lisa Wittwer]]
|Texas Academy of Gymnastics
|
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+Junior national team
!Name
!Club
!Residence
|-
|[[Amy Appler]]
|Berks Gymnastics Academy
|
|-
|[[Tracy Butler (gymnast)|Tracy Butler]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|
|-
|[[Tracey Calore]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|
|-
|[[Randi Campagna]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Angie Denkins]]
|Will-Moor Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Fatima Carrasco]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|
|-
|[[Traci Hinkle]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|
|-
|[[Cheryl Kaneshiro]]
|MarVaTeens Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Sabrina Mar]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Missy Marlowe]]
|Rocky Mountain Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Vikki Miller]]
|Twisters
|
|-
|[[Heather Pierce]]
|Pacific Northwest Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Caitlin Quinby]]
|Flips Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Eileen Rocchio]]
|Gymnastics Academy of Boston
|
|-
|[[Cindy Rosenberry]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|
|-
|[[Jennifer Sey]]
|Will-Moor Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[JoJo Sims]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Paige Spiller]]
|Karolyi Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Nicole Trewett]]
|Mid-America Twisters
|
|-
|[[Julie Whitman]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Joyce Wilborn]]
|North Stars Gymnastics Academy
|
|}
 
=== 1982–83 ===
{| class="wikitable"
|+Senior national team
!Name
!Club
!Residence
|-
|[[Maisie Chillano]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|
|-
|[[Luci Collins]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Kelly Garrison]]
|GMOK
|
|-
|[[Michelle Goodwin]]
|Berks Gymnastics Academy
|
|-
|[[Kim Hillner]]
|Berks Gymnastics Academy
|
|-
|[[Kathy Johnson]]
|ASG
|
|-
|[[Amy Koopman]]
|Mid-America Twisters
|
|-
|[[Lynne Lederer]]
|Mid-America Twisters
|
|-
|[[Shari Mann]]
|MGS
|
|-
|[[Julianne McNamara]]
|National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Lisa McVay]]
|MarVaTeens Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Kris Montera]]
|SCATS Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Yumi Mordre]]
|National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Barrie Muzbeck]]
|ACRO
|
|-
|[[Marie Roethlisberger]]
|Mid-America Twisters
|
|-
|[[Tanya Service]]
|National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Tammy Smith (gymnast)|Tammy Smith]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|
|-
|[[Gina Stallone]]
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|
|-
|[[Tracee Talavera]]
|National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
|
|-
|[[Lisa Zeis]]
|NIAG
|
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+Junior national team
!Name
!Club
!Residence
|-
|Amy Appler
|Berks Gymnastics Academy
|
|-
|Pam Bileck
|LAT
|
|-
|Julian Brumbaugh
|National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
|
|-
|Randi Campagna
|SCATS Gymnastics
|
|-
|Cindy Cole
|National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
|
|-
|Angela Darquisto
|National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
|
|-
|Angie Denkins
|Will-Moor Gymnastics
|
|-
|Dianne Durham
|SUND
|
|-
|Michelle Dusserre
|SCATS Gymnastics
|
|-
|Traci Hinkle
|OMAH
|
|-
|Cheryl Holt
|National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
|
|-
|Maya Kato
|SCATS Gymnastics
|
|-
|Nicole Kushner
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|
|-
|Lisa Patti
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|
|-
|Tiffany Quincy
|National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
|
|-
|Mary Lou Retton
|ARPT
|
|-
|Cindy Rosenberry
|Parkettes National Gymnastics Center
|
|-
|Jennifer Sey
|Will-Moor Gymnastics
|
|-
|Dawna Wilson
|National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics
|
|-
|Gigi Zosa
|SCATS Gymnastics
|
|}