List of railway routes in Lower Saxony

The List of railway routes in Lower Saxony provides a list of all railway routes in Lower Saxony, northern Germany. This includes Intercity-Express, Intercity, Regional-Express and Regionalbahn services. In the route tables, the major stations are shown in bold text. Where intermediate stations are not given, these are replaced by three dots "...". The information is up to date to December 2015.

Intercity servicesEdit

Line Route KBS[1] Material Frequency
IC 26 (Westerland/Ostseebad Binz - Stralsund -) Hamburg-Altona – Hamburg-Dammtor – Hamburg – Hamburg-Harburg – Lüneburg – Uelzen – Celle – Hannover – Göttingen – Kassel-Wilhelmshöhe – Wabern (Bz Kassel) – Treysa – Marburg (Lahn) – Gießen – Friedberg (Hess) – Frankfurt (Main) – Darmstadt – Bensheim – Weinheim (Bergstraße) – Heidelberg – Wiesloch-Walldorf – Bruchsal – Karlsruhe
IC 26 Hamburg-Altona – Hamburg Dammtor – Hamburg Hbf – Hamburg-Harburg – Lüneburg – Uelzen – Celle – Hannover – Göttingen – Kassel-Wilhelmshöhe – Fulda – Würzburg – Steinach (b Rothenburg o.d. Tauber) – Ansbach – Gunzenhausen – Treuchtlingen – Donauwörth – Augsburg – Kempten - Obertsdorf/München (- Berchtesgaden/Innsbruck)
IC 30 (Westerland/Ostseebad Binz - Stralsund -) Hamburg-Altona – Hamburg Dammtor – Hamburg – Hamburg-Harburg – Bremen – Diepholz – Osnabrück – Münster – Dortmund – Bochum – Essen – Duisburg – Düsseldorf – Köln – Bonn – Remagen – Andernach – Koblenz – Mainz – Mannheim – Stuttgart/Karlsruhe – Baden-Baden – Freiburg (Breisgau) – Basel Bad Bf – Basel SBB – Zürich – Sargans – Landquart – Chur
IC 31 (Kiel/Fehmarn -) Hamburg Hbf – Hamburg-Harburg – Bremen – Osnabrück – Münster – Dortmund – Hagen – Wuppertal – Solingen – Köln – Bonn – Remagen – Andernach – Koblenz – Boppard – Bingen am Rhein – Mainz – Frankfurt Flughafen Fernbahnhof – Frankfurt (Main) – Hanau – Aschaffenburg – Würzburg – Nürnberg – Neumarkt (Oberpfalz) – Regensburg – Straubing – Plattling – Passau
IC 55 Köln Hbf - Köln Messe/Deutz - Solingen Hbf - Wuppertal Hbf - Hagen Hbf - Dortmund Hbf - Hamm (Westf) - Gütersloh Hbf - Bielefeld Hbf - Herford - Bad Oeynhausen - Minden - Hannover Hbf - Braunschweig Hbf - Magdeburg Hbf - Köthen - Halle (Saale) Hbf - Leipzig/Halle Airport - Leipzig Hbf - Riesa - Dresden-Neustadt - Dresden Hbf Every 2 hours
IC 56 Norddeich Mole - Norddeich - Norden - Marienhafe - Emden Hbf - Leer - Augustfehn - Westerstede-Ocholt - Bad Zwischenahn - Oldenburg Hbf - Delmenhorst - Bremen Hbf - Verden (Aller) - Nienburg - Hannover Hbf - Braunschweig Hbf - Helmstedt - Magdeburg Hbf - Köthen - Halle (Saale) Hbf - Leipzig/Halle Airport - Leipzig Hbf DB Class 146 + Double deck IC stock Every 2 hours
IC 56 Warnemünde - Rostock Hbf - Bützow - Bad Kleinen - Schwerin Hbf - Ludwigslust - Wittenberge - Stendal - Magdeburg Hbf - Köthen - Halle (Saale) Hbf - Leipzig/Halle Airport - Leipzig Hbf Every 2 hours

Regional servicesEdit

The following Regional-Express and Regionalbahn services run through Lower Saxony. They are grouped by operator.

DB RegioEdit

Line Route KBS[1] Material Frequency
RE 1 Norddeich Mole - Norddeich - Norden - Marienhafe - Emden Hbf - Leer - Augustfehn - Westerstede-Ocholt - Bad Zwischenahn - Oldenburg Hbf - Hude - Delmenhorst - Bremen Hbf - Achim - Verden (Aller) - Dörverden - Eystrup - Nienburg - Neustadt am Rübenberge - Wunstorf - Hannover Hbf 380, 390 DB Class 146 + Double deck stock 60 min/120 min
RE 1 Göttingen – Leinefelde – Gotha – Erfurt – Gera – Glachau 600, 611 DB Class 612
RE 8 Bremerhaven-Lehe - Bremerhaven Hbf - Osterholz-Scharmbeck - Bremen Hbf - Achim - Verden (Aller) - Dörverden - Eystrup - Nienburg - Neustadt am Rübenberge - Wunstorf - Hannover Hbf 380, 385 DB Class 146 + Double deck stock 60 min/120 min
RE 9 Bremerhaven-Lehe - Bremerhaven Hbf - Osterholz-Scharmbeck - Bremen Hbf - Kirchweyhe - Syke - Bassum - Twistringen - Barnstorf - Diepholz - Lemförde - Bohmte - Osnabrück Hbf 125, 385 DB Class 146 + Double deck stock 60 min/120 min
RE 20 Uelzen - Stederdorf - Wieren - Soltendieck - Schnega - Salzwedel - Hohenwulsch - Stendal - Tangerhütte - Wolmirstedt - Magdeburg Neustadt - Magdeburg Hbf - Magdeburg-Buckau - Schönebeck - Schönebeck-Felgeleben - Gnadau - Calbe Ost - Sachsendorf - Wulfe - Köthen - Arensdorf - Weißandt-Gölzau - Stumsdorf - Niemberg - Zöberitz - Halle (Saale) Hbf 305, 340 DB Class 112/114 + Double deck stock 120 min
RE 78 Porta-Express

Bielefeld Hbf - Herford - Löhne (Westfalen) - Bad Oeynhausen - Porta Westfalica - Minden - Petershagen-Lahde - Leese-Stolzenau - Nienburg

124, 378 DB Class 425 120 min, Monday to Friday only
RE 83 Kiel - Lübeck – Büchen – Lüneburg 143 DB Class 648
RB 32 Uelzen - Stederdorf (Kr Uelzen) - Wieren - Soltendieck - Schnega - Salzwedel - Pretzier (Altm) - Fleetmark - Brunau-Packebusch - Meßdorf - Hohenwulsch - Kläden (Stendal) - Steinfeld (Stendal) - Stendal - Demker - Tangerhütte - Mahlwinkel - Angern-Rogätz - Zielitz Ort - Wolmirstedt - Magdeburg-Eichenweiler - Magdeburg-Neustadt - Magdeburg Hbf - Schönebeck 305 DB Class 425
RB 35 Wolfsburg Hbf - Oebisfelde - Miesterhorst - Mieste - Solpke - Gardelegen - Jävenitz - Uchtspringe - Vinzelberg - Möringen (Altm) - Stendal 301 Class 642 120 min
RB 36 Wolfsburg Hbf - Oebisfelde - Bösdorf (Sachs-Anh) - Rätzlingen - Wegenstedt - Flechtingen - Haldensleben - Vahldorf - Groß Ammensleben - Meitzendorf - Barleben - Magdeburg-Eichenweiler - Magdeburg-Neustadt - Magdeburg Hbf 308 DB Class 642 120 min
RB 40 Braunschweig Hbf - Weddel (Braunschw) - Schandelah - Königslutter - Frellstedt - Helmstedt - Marienborn - WefenslebenEilsleben - Ovelgünne - Dreileben-Drackenstedt - Ochtmersleben - Wellen - Niederndodeleben - Magdeburg-Sudenburg - Magdeburg Hbf - Magdeburg-Neustadt - Magdeburg-Herrenkrug - Biederitz - Gerwisch - Möser - Burg (Magdeburg) 310 DB Class 143 + Double deck stock
RB 44 Salzgitter-Lebenstedt - Salzgitter-Watenstedt - Salzgitter-Immendorf - Salzgitter-ThiedeBraunschweig Hbf 352 628
RB 45 Braunschweig HbfWolfenbüttel - DettumSchöppenstedt 312 DB Class 628
RB 46 Braunschweig Hbf - Salzgitter-Bad - Salzgitter-RingelheimSeesen - Münchehof (Harz) - Gittelde/Bad Grund (Harz) - Osterode am Harz Mitte - Osterode am Harz Leege - Herzberg SchloßHerzberg 358 648
RB 76 Rotenburg (Wümme) - Verden (Aller) - Dörverden - Eystrup - Nienburg - Leese-Stolzenau - Petershagen-Lahde - Minden 124 DB Class 425, DB Class 111 120 min
RB 80 Göttingen - Nörten-HardenbergNortheim (Han) - Katlenburg - Wulften - HattorfHerzberg (Harz) - Bad Lauterberg im Harz Barbis - Bad Sachsa - Walkenried - Ellrich - Woffleben - Niedersachswerfen - Nordhausen-SalzaNordhausen 357 648
RB 81 Bodenfelde - Uslar - Volpriehausen - HardegsenNortheim (Han) 356 648
RB 82 Göttingen - Northeim - Einbeck-Salzderhelden - Kreiensen - Bad Gandersheim - Seesen - Langelsheim - Goslar - Oker - Bad Harzburg 353, 354 648

S-Bahn HannoverEdit

Line Route KBS[1] Frequency Material
S 1 Minden - Bückeburg - Kirchhorsten - Stadthagen - Lindhorst - Haste (Han) - Wunstorf - Dedensen-Gümmer - Seelze - Letter - Hannover-Leinhausen - Hannover-Nordstadt - Hannover Hbf - Hannover Bismarckstraße - Hannover-Linden/Fischerhof - Hannover-Bornum - Empelde - Ronnenberg - Weetzen - Lemmie - Wennigsen - Egestorf - Kirchdorf - Barsinghausen - Winninghausen - Bantorf - Bad Nenndorf - Haste (Han) 360.1 60 mins DB Class 424, DB Class 425
S 2 Nienburg - Linsburg - Hagen (Han) - Eilvese - Neustadt am Rübenberge - Poggenhagen - Wunstorf - Dedensen-Gümmer - Seelze - Letter - Hannover-Leinhausen - Hannover-Nordstadt - Hannover Hbf - Hannover Bismarckstraße - Hannover-Linden/Fischerhof - Hannover-Bornum - Empelde - Ronnenberg - Weetzen - Lemmie - Wennigsen - Egestorf - Kirchdorf - Barsinghausen - Winninghausen - Bantorf - Bad Nenndorf - Haste (Han) 360.2 60 mins DB Class 424, DB Class 425
S 3 Hannover Hbf - Hannover-Kleefeld - Hannover Karl-Wiechert-Allee - Hannover-Anderten-Misburg - Ahlten - Lehrte - Sehnde - Algermissen - Harsum - Hildesheim Hbf 360.3 60 mins DB Class 424, DB Class 425
S 4 Bennemühlen - Mellendorf - Bissendorf - Langenhagen-Kaltenweide - Langenhagen Pferdemarkt - Langenhagen Mitte - Hannover-Vinnhorst - Hannover-Ledeburg - Hannover-Nordstadt - Hannover Hbf - Hannover Bismarckstraße - Hannover Messe/Laatzen - Rheten - Sarstedt - Barnten - Emmerke - Hildesheim Hbf 360.4 30 mins (Bennemühlen-Hannover)/60 mins (Bennemühlen-Hildesheim) DB Class 424, DB Class 425
S 5 Hannover Flughafen - Langenhagen Pferdemarkt - Langenhagen Mitte - Hannover-Vinnhorst - Hannover-Ledeburg - Hannover-Nordstadt - Hannover Hbf - Hannover Bismarckstraße - Hannover-Linden/Fischerhof - Weetzen - Holtensen/Linderte - Bennigsen - Völksen/Eldagsen - Springe - Bad Münder - Hameln - Emmerthal - Bad Pyrmont - Lügde - Schieder - Steinheim - Altenbeken - Paderborn Hbf 360.5 30 mins (Hannover Airport-Paderborn)/60 mins Hannover Airport-Hameln DB Class 424, DB Class 425
S 6 Hannover Hbf - Hannover Karl-Wiechert-Allee - Aligse - Burgdorf - Otze - Ehlershausen - Celle 360.6.7 60 mins DB Class 424, DB Class 425
S 7 Hannover Hbf - Hannover-Kleefeld - Hannover Karl-Wiechert-Allee - Hannover-Anderten-Misburg - Ahlten - Lehrte - Aligse - Burgdorf - Otze - Ehlershausen - Celle 360.6.7 60 mins DB Class 424, DB Class 425
S 8 Hannover Flughafen - Langenhagen Mitte - Hannover-Nordstadt - Hannover Hbf - Hannover Bismarckstraße - Hannover Messe/Laatzen Hannover–Hamburg
Hanoverian Southern Railway
As required for Fair traffic DB Class 424, DB Class 425
S 21 Hannover Hbf - Hannover Bismarckstraße - Hannover-Linden/Fischerhof - Empelde - Weetzen - Wennigsen - Barsinghausen 360.2 60 mins (peak hours only) DB Class 424, DB Class 425
S 51 Seelze - Letter - Hannover Hbf - Hannover Bismarckstraße - Hannover-Linden/Fischerhof - Springe - Hameln 360.5 60 mins (peak hours only) DB Class 424, DB Class 425

ErixxEdit

Line Route KBS[1] Frequency Material
RE 10 Die Harz-Heide-Bahn

Hannover Hbf - Sarstedt - Hildesheim - Hildesheim Ost - Groß Düngen - Derneburg - Baddeckenstedt - Salzgitter-Ringelheim - Goslar - Bad Harzburg

320/330 60 mins LINT 54
RB 32 Wendlandbahn

Lüneburg - Wendisch Evern - Vastorf - Bavendorf - Dahlenburg - Neetzendorf - Göhrde - Leitstade - Hitzacker - Dannenberg Ost

112 5-8x per day LINT 54
RB 37 Amerikalinie

Bremen Hbf - Achim - Langwedel - Visselhövede - Soltau - Munster - Brockhöfe - Ebstorf - Uelzen

116 120 mins LINT 41
RB 38 Heidebahn

Buchholz ... Soltau ... Walsrode ... Bennemühlen ... Hannover Hbf

123 60 mins LINT 41
RB 42 Braunschweig HbfWolfenbüttel - Börßum - Schladen (Harz)VienenburgBad Harzburg 353 60 mins LINT 54
RB 43 Braunschweig HbfWolfenbüttel - Börßum - Schladen (Harz)Vienenburg - OkerGoslar 353 60 mins LINT 54
RB 47 Mühlenbahn

Uelzen - Stederdorf - Wieren - Bad Bodenteich - Wittingen - Knesebeck - Vorhop - Schönewörde - Wahrenholz - Neudorf-Platendorf - Triangel - Gifhorn Stadt - Gifhorn - Rötgesbüttel - Meine - Braunschweig-Gliesmarode - Braunschweig Hbf

115 120 min LINT 54

MetronomEdit

Line Route KBS[1] Frequency Material
RE 2 Uelzen - Sunderburg - Unerlüß - Eschede - Celle - Großburgwedel - Isernhagen - Langenhagen MitteHannover Hbf - Sarstedt - NordstemmenElze (Han) - Banteln - Alfeld (Leine) - Freden (Leine)Kreiensen - Einbeck SalzderheldenNortheim (Han) - Nörten-HardenbergGöttingen 110 60 min Class 146 + Double deck stock
RE 3 Hamburg Hbf - Hamburg-Harburg - Winsen - Lüneburg - Bienenbüttel - Bad Bevensen - Uelzen 110 60 min Class 146 + Double deck stock
RE 4 Bremen Hbf - Rotenburg - Tostedt - Buchholz - Hamburg-Harburg - Hamburg Hbf 120 60 min Class 146 + Double deck stock
RE 5 Cuxhaven - Otterndorf - Cadenberge - Wingst - Hemmoor - Hechthausen - Himmelpforten - Hammah - Stade - Horneburg - Buxtehude - Hamburg-Harburg - Hamburg Hbf 121 60 min Class 246 + Double deck stock
RE 30 Hanover Hbf - Lehrte - Immensen-Arpke - Dollbergen - Dedenhausen - Meinersen - Leiferde bei Gifhorn - Gifhorn - Calberlah - Fallersleben - Wolfsburg Hbf 300 60 min Coradia Continental
RE 50 Hildesheim Hbf - Hoheneggelsen - Woltwiesche - Lengede-BroistedtBraunschweig Hbf - Weddel (Braunschw) - Fallersleben - Wolfsburg Hbf 313 60 min Coradia Continental
RB 31 Hamburg-Harburg - Meckelfeld - Maschen - Stelle - Ashausen - Winsen - Radbruch - Bardowick - Lüneburg 110 60 min Class 146 + Double deck stock
RB 41 Bremen Hbf - Bremen-Oberneuland - Sagehorn - Ottersberg - Sottrum - Rotenburg - Scheeßel - Lauenbrück - Tostedt - Sprötze - Buchholz - Klecken - Hittfeld - Hamburg-Harburg - Hamburg Hbf 120 60 min Class 146 + Double deck stock

NordWestBahnEdit

Line Route KBS[1] Frequency Material
RE 18 Osnabrück Hbf - Osnabrück-Hasetor - Bramsche - Bersenbrück - Quakenbrück - Essen (Oldb) - Cloppenburg - Ahlhorn - Großenkneten - Huntlosen - SandkrugOldenburg - Rastede - Varel - Sande - Wilhelmshaven Hbf 392 LINT 41 90 min
RB 58 Osnabrück Hbf - Osnabrück-Hasetor - Halen - Achmer - Bramsche - Hesepe - Rieste - Neuenkirchen (Oldb) - Holdorf (Oldb) - Steinfeld (Oldb) - Mühlen (Oldb) - Lohne (Oldb) - Vechta - Lutten - Goldenstedt - Rechterfeld - Wildeshausen - Brettorf - Ganderkesee - Delmenhorst - Bremen Neustadt - Bremen Hbf 394 Lint 41 60 min
RB 59 Esens - Burhafe - Wittmund - Jever - Schortens-Heidmühle - Sanderbusch - Sande - Wilhelmshaven 393 LINT 41 60 min
RB 75 Haller Willem

Osnabrück Hbf - Osnabrück-Sutthausen - Oesede - Kloster Oesede - Wellendorf - Hilter - Dissen-Bad Rothenfelde - Westbarthausen - Borgholzhausen - Hesseln - Halle Gerry-Weber-Stadion - Halle (Westf) - Künsebeck - Steinhagen - Steinhagen Bielefeldstrasse - Quelle - Quelle-Kupferheide - BrackwedeBielefeld Hbf

402 Bombardier Talent 60 min
RB 77 Weser-Bahn

Bünde - Kirchlengern - Löhne (Westfalen) - Bad Oeynhausen Süd - Vlotho - Rinteln - Hessisch Oldendorf - Hameln - Coppenbrügge - Voldagsen - Osterwald - Elze (Han) - Nordstemmen - Emmerke - Hildesheim Hbf

372 LINT 41 60 min
RB 79 Lammetalbahn

Hildesheim Hbf - Hildesheim Ost - Groß Düngen - Wesseln - Bad Salzdetfurt Solebad - Bad Salzdetfurt - Bodenburg

373 LINT 41 60 min
RB 84 Egge-Bahn

Paderborn Hbf - Altenbeken - Bad Driburg - Brakel - Ottbergen - Godelheim - Höxter Rathaus - Lüchtringen - Holzminden - Kreiensen

403 Bombardier Talent 60 min
RB 85 Oberweserbahn

Ottbergen - Wehrden - Lauenförde-BeverungenBad KarlshafenBodenfelde - Vernawahlshausen - Offensen - Adelebsen - Lödingsen - LenglernGöttingen

356 Bombardier Talent

S-Bahn BremenEdit

Line Route KBS[1] Frequency Material
RS 1 Bremen-Farge ... Bremen Hbf - Bremen-Sebaldsbrück - Bremen-Mahndorf - Achim - Baden - Etelsen - Langwedel - Verden 60 min Coradia Continental
RS 2 Bremerhaven-Lehe - Bremerhaven Hbf ... Bremen Hbf - Bremen-Hemelingen - Dreye - Kirchweyhe - Barrien - Syke - Bramstedt (Syke) - Bassum - Twistringen 125, 385 Coradia Continental
RS 3 Bad Zwischenahn - Oldenburg Hbf - Wüsting - Hude - Bookholzberg - Schierbrok - Hoyenkamp - Delmenhorst - Heidkrug - Bremen Neustadt - Bremen Hbf 390 Coradia Continental
RS 4 Nordenham - Kleinensiel - Rodenkirchen (Oldb) - Brake (Unterweser) - Elsfleth - Berne - Hude - Delmenhorst - Bremen Hbf 391 Coradia Continental

WestfalenBahnEdit

Line Route KBS[1] Frequency Material
RE 15 Emsland-Express

Emden Hbf - Leer - Papenburg - Aschendorf - Dörpen - Lathen - Haren (Ems) - Meppen - Geeste - Lingen (Ems) - Leschede - Salzbergen - Rheine - Emsdetten - Greven - Münster

395, 410 Stadler FLIRT 60 min
RE 60 Ems-Leine-Express

Rheine - Hörstel - Ibbenbüren-Esch - Ibbenbüren - Ibbenbüren-Laggenbeck - Osnabrück Altstadt - Osnabrück Hbf - Melle - Bünde - Kirchlengern - Löhne (Westfalen) - Bad Oeynhausen - Porta Westfalica - Minden - Bückeburg - Stadthagen - Haste (Han) - Wunstorf - Hannover Hbf - Lehrte - Hämelerwald - Vöhrum - Peine - Vechelde - Braunschweig Hbf

375, 370, 310 Stadler KISS 120 min
RE 70 Weser-Leine-Express

Bielefeld - Herford - Löhne (Westfalen) - Bad Oeynhausen - Porta Westfalica - Minden - Bückeburg - Stadthagen - Haste (Han) - Wunstorf - Hannover Hbf - Lehrte - Hämelerwald - Vöhrum - Peine - Vechelde - Braunschweig Hbf

310, 370 Stadler KISS 120 min
RB 61 Wiehengebirgs-Bahn

Bad Bentheim - Schüttorf - Salzbergen - Rheine - Osnabrück Hbf - Herford - Bielefeld Hbf

60 min Stadler FLIRT
RB 66 Teuto-Bahn

Osnabrück Hbf - Hasbergen - Natrup-Hagen - Langerich - Kattenvenne - Ostbevern - Westbevern - Münster Hbf

60 min Stadler FLIRT

Smaller operatorsEdit

Line Operator Route KBS[1] Frequency Material
RB 57 Arriva Groningen - Groningen Europapark - Kropswolde - Martenshoek - Hoogezand-Sappemeer - Sappemeer Oost - Zuidbroek - Scheemda - Winschoten - Bad Nieuweschans - Weener - Leer 60 min Stadler GTW
R 1 Cantus Göttingen ... Eichenberg ... Hann. Münden ... Kassel Hbf 611 Stadler Flirt
R 7 Cantus Göttingen ... Eichenberg ... Bebra ... Bad Hersfeld ... Fulda 613 Stadler Flirt
RB 33 EVB Buxtehude - Apensen - Ruschwedel - Harsefeld - Bargstedt - Brest-Aspe - Kutenholz - Hesedorf - Bremervörde - Oerel - Heinschenwalde - Frelsdorf - Geestenseth - Wehdel - Sellstedt - Bremerhaven-Wulsdorf - Bremerhaven Hbf - Bremerhaven-Lehe - Wremen - Dorum - Nordholz - Cuxhaven 122, 125 60 mins LINT 41
RE 4 HarzElbeExpress Harzexpress

Goslar - Vienenburg - Ilsenburg - Wernigerode - Halberstadt - Gatersleben - Aschersleben - Drohndorf-Mehringen - Freckleben - Sandersleben - Könnern - Halle (Saale)

330 120 min
RE 21 HarzElbeExpress Goslar - Vienenburg – Wernigerode – Halberstadt – Aschersleben – Könnern – Halle 330 LINT 41
LINT 27
S3 Hamburg S-Bahn Pinneberg - Thesdorf - Halstenbek - Krupunder - Elbgaustraße - Eidelstedt–Stellingen - Langenfelde - Diebsteich - Hamburg Altona - Königstraße - Reeperbahn - Landungsbrücken - Stadthausbrücke - Jungfernstieg - Hamburg Hbf - Hammerbrook (City Süd) - Veddel (BallinStadt) - Wilhelmsburg - Hamburg-Harburg - Harburg Rathaus - Heimfeld - Neuwiedenthal - Hamburg-Neugraben - Fischbek - Neu Wulmstorf - Buxtehude - Neukloster - Horneburg - Dollern - Agathenburg - Stade 101.3 DBAG Class 474

FutureEdit

In December 2017 the following changes will occur:

  • RB61 (Bad Bentheim-Bielefeld) will be extended to Hengelo in the Netherlands and be operated by Eurobahn
  • RB66 (Osnabrück-Münster) will be operated by Eurobahn
  • RE78 (Nienburg-Bielefeld) will be operated by Eurobahn and will also operate at weekends

See alsoEdit

External linksEdit

  • kursbuch.bahn.de Timetables for all railway routes in Germany
  • DB Regio Railway information Lower Saxony
  • [1] Timetable changes due to construction works in Lower Saxony (including map of lines)

ReferencesEdit

  1. ^ a b c d e f g h i Kursbuchstreckennummer = timetable number, see kursbuch.bahn.de for more information and actual timetables.