2017–18 FIBA Europe Cup

The 2017–18 FIBA Europe Cup was the third season of the FIBA Europe Cup, a European professional basketball competition for clubs that was launched by FIBA. The competition began on 20 September 2017, with the qualifying rounds, and concluded with the second leg of the final on 2 May 2018. Umana Reyer Venezia won its first European competition, after defeating Sidigas Scandone in the all-Italian Finals.

FIBA Europe Cup
Competition details
Season2017–18
Teams32+8 (competition proper)
30+30 (total)
Games played214
Dates20 September – 11 October 2017
(qualifying)
18 October 2017 – 2 May 2018
(competition proper)
Final positions
ChampionsItaly Umana Reyer Venezia
(1st title)
Runners-upItaly Sidigas Scandone
SemifinalistsNetherlands Donar
Denmark Bakken Bears
Statistical leaders
Index Rating Serbia Stevan Jelovac 19.6
Points United States Mohamed Abukar 19.9
Rebounds United States Jeff Adrien 8.6
Assists United States Michael Thompson 5.6
Seasons

Format changesEdit

For the 2017–18 season, the FIBA Europe Cup was reduced to 32 teams in the regular season. This included eight groups of four teams divided into two conferences and the two top teams from each regular season group would advance to the second round of four groups of four teams followed by the two-legged play-offs. 19 out of 22 teams were dropped from Champions League qualifying rounds while 10 teams come (with additional 3 lucky losers team) from the qualifying rounds that were implemented.[1]

Eligibility of playersEdit

FIBA agreed to adopt eligibility rules, forcing the clubs to have at least 5 home-grown players in rosters of 11 or 12 players, or at least four if the team has got less players.[1]

Team allocationEdit

A total of 60 teams are expected to participate in the 2017–18 FIBA Europe Cup.[1][2]

TeamsEdit

The labels in the parentheses show how each team qualified for the place of its starting round.

  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, etc.: League position after eventual Playoffs
  • CL: Transferred from Champions League
    • RS: Fifth-placed and sixth-placed teams from regular season
    • QR: Losers from qualifying rounds
Play-offs
  Dinamo Sassari (CL RS)   Ventspils (CL RS)   Movistar Estudiantes (CL RS)   Sidigas Avellino (CL RS)
  Juventus (CL RS)   Élan Chalon (CL RS)   Umana Reyer Venezia (CL RS)   Oostende (CL RS)
Regular season
  Alba Fehérvár (CL QR3)   Telenet Giants Antwerp (CL QR3)   Kalev/Cramo (CL QR2)   ece Bulls Kapfenberg (CL QR1)
  Avtodor (CL QR3)   Tsmoki-Minsk (CL QR3)   Mornar (CL QR2)   Karpoš Sokoli (CL QR1)
  Basic-Fit Brussels (CL QR3)   Bakken Bears (CL QR2)   Nizhny Novgorod (CL QR2)   Keravnos (CL QR1)
  Donar (CL QR3)   Benfica (CL QR2)   U-BT Cluj Napoca (CL QR2)   Luleå (CL QR1)
  Kataja (CL QR3)   Budivelnyk (CL QR2)   Bosna (CL QR1)   Sigal Prishtina (CL QR1)
  Lukoil Academic (CL QR3)   Divina Seguros Joventut (CL QR2)   Dinamo Tbilisi (CL QR1)   Vytautas (CL QR1)
Second qualifying round
  Proximus Spirou (4th)   Tartu Ülikool (3rd)   Porto (2nd)   Khimik (2nd)
  Beroe (2nd)   ESSM Le Portel (8th)   Steaua CSM EximBank (2nd)
  Petrolina AEK Larnaca (2nd)   Falco Vulcano (2nd)   Södertälje Kings (2nd)
First qualifying round
  İstanbul BB (10th)   Egis Körmend (4th)   JIP Pardubice (3rd)   Rabotnički (3rd)
  Trabzonspor Medical Park (12th)   Szolnoki Olaj (5th)   s.Oliver Würzburg (14th)   Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski (3rd)
  Demir İnşaat Büyükçekmece (13th)   Oradea (3rd)   KR (1st)   Parma (13th)
  Rilski Sportist (3rd)   Sibiu (4th)   Bnei Rav-Bariach Herzliya (7th)   Borås (5th)
  Balkan (6th)   Belfius Mons-Hainaut (7th)   Nevėžis (9th)   Dnipro (3rd)

Round and draw datesEdit

The schedule of the competition is as follows (all draws are held at the FIBA headquarters in Munich, Germany, unless stated otherwise):[1][2]

Phase Round Draw date First leg Second leg
Qualifying rounds First qualifying round 3 August 2017 19–24 September 2017 26–28 September 2017
Second qualifying round 3–4 October 2017 10–11 October 2017
Regular season Matchday 1 17–18 October 2017
Matchday 2 24–25 October 2017
Matchday 3 31 October – 1 November 2017
Matchday 4 7–8 November 2017
Matchday 5 14–15 November 2017
Matchday 6 5–6 December 2017
Second round Matchday 1 19–20 December 2017
Matchday 2 9–10 January 2018
Matchday 3 16–17 January 2018
Matchday 4 23–24 January 2018
Matchday 5 30–31 January 2018
Matchday 6 6–7 February 2018
Play-offs Round of 16 8 February 2018 6–7 March 2018 13–14 March 2018
Quarter-finals 20–21 March 2018 27–28 March 2018
Semi-finals 11 April 2018 18 April 2018
Finals 25 April 2018 2 May 2018

Qualifying roundsEdit

The draw for the qualifying rounds was held on 3 August 2017 at the FIBA headquarters in Munich, Germany.[2]

In the qualifying rounds, teams are divided into seeded and unseeded teams based on their club coefficients, and then drawn into two-legged home-and-away ties. Teams from the same country cannot be drawn against each other.

First qualifying roundEdit

A total of 20 teams played in the first qualifying round. The first legs were played on 19–21 and 24 September, and the second legs were played on 26–28 September 2017.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Balkan   152–151   Oradea 82–66 70–85
Szolnoki Olaj   176–175   Trabzonspor Medical Park 108–98 68–77
Demir İnşaat Büyükçekmece   171–156   Dnipro 88–89 83–67
Borås   133–163   Egis Körmend 61–78 72–85
Sibiu   142–156   JIP Pardubice 78–79 64–77
KR   138–172   Belfius Mons-Hainaut 67–88 71–84
Bnei Rav-Bariach Herzliya   148–139   Slam Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski 84–74 64–65
Nevėžis   167–143   Rilski Sportist 76–81 91–62
Parma   183–136   Rabotnički 88–63 95–73
s.Oliver Würzburg   138–140   İstanbul BB 62–75 76–65

Second qualifying roundEdit

A total of 20 teams played in the second qualifying round: 10 teams which enter in this round, and the 10 winners of the first qualifying round. The first legs were played on 3 and 4 October, and the second legs were played on 10 and 11 October 2017.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Egis Körmend   164–147   Steaua CSM EximBank 91–75 73–72
Bnei Rav-Bariach Herzliya   150–151   Porto 65–68 85–83
Balkan   169–180   Falco Vulcano 95–96 74–84
Szolnoki Olaj   159–138   Södertälje Kings 86–63 73–75
İstanbul BB   165–158   Khimik 89–90 76–68
Parma   129–148   ESSM Le Portel 74–74 55–74
Nevėžis   156–145   Petrolina AEK Larnaca 90–60 66–85
Belfius Mons-Hainaut   167–135   Beroe 88–69 79–66
Demir İnşaat Büyükçekmece   160–146   University of Tartu 87–78 73–68
JIP Pardubice   141–180   Proximus Spirou 75–92 66–88

Lucky losers tableEdit

Three teams would advance as lucky losers of the qualifying rounds, for replacing teams dropped from the Champions League that refused to join the competition. The three teams with the smallest point difference in the second qualifying round advanced to the regular season.

Pos Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Qualification
1   Bnei Rav-Bariach Herzliya 2 1 0 1 150 151 −1 Advance to regular season
2   Khimik 2 1 0 1 158 165 −7
3   Balkan 2 0 0 2 169 180 −11
4   Petrolina AEK Larnaca 2 1 0 1 145 156 −11
5   Tartu Ülikool 2 0 0 2 146 160 −14
6   Steaua CSM EximBank 2 0 0 2 147 164 −17
7   Parma 2 0 1 1 129 148 −19
8   Södertälje Kings 2 1 0 1 138 159 −21
9   Beroe 2 0 0 2 135 167 −32
10   JIP Pardubice 2 0 0 2 141 180 −39
Source: FIBA Europe Cup
Rules for classification: 1) Least point difference; 2) Points for; 3) Points against.

Regular seasonEdit

Location of teams of the 2017–18 FIBA Europe Cup regular season.
  Red: Group A;   Yellow: Group B;   Green: Group C;   Dark Green: Group D;   Purple: Group E.   Pink: Group F;   Blue: Group G;   Orange: Group H.

The draw for the regular season was held on 3 August 2017 at the FIBA headquarters in Munich, Germany.[2]

The 32 teams are drawn into eight groups of four, with the restriction that teams from the same country cannot be drawn against each other. In each group, teams play against each other home-and-away in a round-robin format. The group winners and runners-up advance to the second round, while the third-placed teams and fourth-placed teams are eliminated.

A total of 32 teams play in the regular season: the ten winners of the play-off round, the 19 of 24 losers of the 2017–18 Champions League qualifying rounds and the three lucky losers who replaced the defeated teams that used their opt-out clause.

FIBA has provided information on the situation of teams who signed a clause that allows them to withdraw from the FIBA Europe Cup if they are eliminated in the 2017–18 Basketball Champions League qualifying rounds. In other words, the following nine teams ended their continental adventure when they were eliminated from the main continental competition organized under the aegis of FIBA and therefore refuse to participate in the FIBA Europe Cup:[3][4]

Notes:

  • Strikethrough teams were eliminated from the Basketball Champions League qualifying rounds and refused to participate in the FIBA Europe Cup, So, additional 3 vacancies in the FIBA Europe Cup regular season were added.
  • Teams marked in italics advanced to the Basketball Champions League regular season.

Depending on the number of teams mentioned above that were eliminated from the Basketball Champions League qualifying rounds and with the aim to complete the 32 places in the regular season, the number of the defeated teams in the second qualifying round of the FIBA Europe Cup that advanced to the regular season were determined by the point difference recorded at the end of their pairings. In their draw, the first qualifying round was used for tie-breaking. In the draw persists, the next criteria was the performance of clubs in the last three seasons at the European competitions.[5]

Finally, the best three losing teams have qualified for the group stage:[5]

Qualified lucky losers

The three lucky losers were be drawn into Groups D, F and G by FIBA Europe on 12 October in the House of Basketball in Mies, Switzerland.

The match-days were on 18 October, 25 October, 1 November, 8 November, 15 November and 6 December 2017.

Group AEdit

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification POR DON ANT BOS
1   ESSM Le Portel 6 5 1 486 392 +94 11 Advance to second round 60–49 94–79 101–51
2   Donar 6 4 2 453 391 +62 10 77–72 84–82 94–56
3   Telenet Giants Antwerp 6 3 3 484 489 −5 9 70–73 78–77 84–77
4   Bosna 6 0 6 377 528 −151 6 66–86 43–72 84–91

Group BEdit

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification NEV BAK AVT BEN
1   Nevėžis 6 4 2 508 464 +44 10 Advance to second round 71–86 84–83 94–68
2   Bakken Bears 6 4 2 523 493 +30 10 64–90 97–85 95–76
3   Avtodor 6 3 3 526 497 +29 9 75–86 76–73 110–71
4   Benfica 6 1 5 484 587 −103 7 88–83 95–108 86–97

Group CEdit

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification MOR KAT POR KAP
1   Mornar Bar 6 4 2 437 417 +20 10 Advance to second round 76–71 81–70 74–58
2   Kataja 6 4 2 499 481 +18 10 81–76 88–84 83–87
3   Porto 6 3 3 464 459 +5 9 68–55 86–90 85–84
4   ece Bulls Kapfenberg 6 1 5 431 474 −43 7 69–75 72–86 61–71

Group DEdit

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification KER KOR BRU BAL
1   Keravnos 6 5 1 497 437 +60 11 Advance to second round 75–65 90–77 88–69
2   Egis Körmend 6 4 2 470 483 −13 10 93–92 74–61 90–86
3   Basic-Fit Brussels 6 2 4 447 463 −16 8 58–68 86–64 81–78
4   Balkan 6 1 5 480 511 −31 7 75–84 83–84 89–84

Group EEdit

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification CLU IBB LUK DIN
1   U-BT Cluj-Napoca 6 5 1 527 451 +76 11 Advance to second round 90–69 83–70 97–74
2   İstanbul BB 6 5 1 491 439 +52 11 92–82 81–69 72–52
3   Lukoil Academic 6 2 4 433 465 −32 8 73–88 76–80 73–70
4   Dinamo Tbilisi 6 0 6 402 498 −96 6 73–87 70–97 63–72

Group FEdit

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification TSM ALB SPI HER
1   Tsmoki-Minsk 6 4 2 461 439 +22 10 Advance to second round 87–82 76–78 83–65
2   Alba Fehérvár 6 3 3 456 436 +20 9 73–64 60–72 74–93
3   Proximus Spirou 6 3 3 429 441 −12 9 78–82 52–74 66–62
4   Bnei Rav-Bariach Herzliya 6 2 4 438 468 −30 8 63–69 68–93 87–83

Group GEdit

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification BUY MON SIG KHI
1   Demir İnşaat Büyükçekmece 6 5 1 478 409 +69 11 Advance to second round 79–84 86–59 80–76
2   Belfius Mons-Hainaut 6 3 3 445 420 +25 9 64–69 72–74 75–51
3   Sigal Prishtina 6 3 3 422 441 −19 9 66–84 69–75 76–65
4   Khimik 6 1 5 389 464 −75 7 60–80 78–75 59–78

Group HEdit

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification NIZ SZO FAL KAR
1   Nizhny Novgorod 6 5 1 523 475 +48 11 Advance to second round 78–70 94–92 95–70
2   Szolnoki Olaj 6 4 2 515 458 +57 10 97–71 89–79 94–73
3   Falco Vulcano 6 3 3 546 471 +75 9 79–84 84–74 108–87
4   Karpoš Sokoli 6 0 6 413 593 −180 6 67–101 73–91 43–104

Second roundEdit

In each group, teams play against each other home-and-away in a round-robin format. The group winners and runners-up advance to the round of 16, while the third-placed teams and fourth-placed teams are eliminated.

A total of 16 teams play in the second round: the eight group winners and the eight runners-up of the regular season. The match-days will be on 20 December 2017, 10 January, 17 January, 24 January, 31 January and 7 February 2018.

Group IEdit

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification POR NIZ IBB KAT
1   ESSM Le Portel 6 6 0 496 403 +93 12 Advance to round of 16 79–72 86–49 90–68
2   Nizhny Novgorod 6 3 3 491 478 +13 9 57–76 110–86 84–75
3   İstanbul BB 6 3 3 469 523 −54 9 80–83 82–79 85–83
4   Kataja 6 0 6 465 517 −52 6 77–82 80–89 82–87

Group JEdit

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification ALB KOR NEV BUY
1   Alba Fehérvár 6 5 1 500 462 +38 11 Advance to round of 16 88–68 88–80 74–72
2   Egis Körmend 6 3 3 461 483 −22 9 77–85 85–79 73–71
3   Nevėžis 6 2 4 495 501 −6 8 90–87 81–86 75–78
4   Demir İnşaat Büyükçekmece 6 2 4 452 462 −10 8 75–78 79–72 77–90

Group KEdit

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification BAK TSM MOR SZO
1   Bakken Bears 6 4 2 509 536 −27 10 Advance to round of 16 75–96 93–92 100–96
2   Tsmoki-Minsk 6 3 3 472 429 +43 9 85–86 84–45 86–61
3   Mornar Bar 6 3 3 461 497 −36 9 76–87 83–76 73–68
4   Szolnoki Olaj 6 2 4 484 464 +20 8 91–68 79–45 89–92

Group LEdit

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification DON CLU KER BEL
1   Donar 6 4 2 511 444 +67 10 Advance to round of 16 92–72 109–69 96–72
2   U-BT Cluj Napoca 6 3 3 455 468 −13 9 73–77 77–71 77–80
3   Keravnos 6 3 3 437 463 −26 9 74–72 67–71 89–72
4   Belfius Mons-Hainaut 6 2 4 451 479 −28 8 84–65 81–85 62–67

Ranking of third-placed teamsEdit

Pos Grp Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1 L   Keravnos 6 3 3 437 463 −26 9 Advance to round of 16
2 K   Mornar 6 3 3 461 497 −36 9
3 I   İstanbul BB 6 3 3 469 523 −54 9
4 J   Nevėžis 6 2 4 495 501 −6 8

Play-offsEdit

In the play-offs, teams play against each other over two legs on a home-and-away basis. The playoff round starts with 16 teams, where second round group winners and runners-up are joined by eight more teams transferring from the Basketball Champions League. The draw was made without any restriction.[6] Movistar Estudiantes, Élan Chalon, AEK Athens and SIG Strasbourg, had opt-out clauses from playing in the FIBA Europe Cup and in the event of them claiming fifth or sixth place, their spot would be filled by the best-ranked third-placed teams from the second round.[7]

BracketEdit

 
Round of 16Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinals
 
                      
 
 
 
 
  Juventus 8776163
 
 
 
  Alba Fehérvár 7478 152
 
  Juventus 7768145
 
 
 
  Sidigas Scandone 7785 162
 
  Sidigas Scandone 7081151
 
 
 
  Tsmoki-Minsk 7072 142
 
  Sidigas Scandone 7582157
 
 
 
  Bakken Bears 7272 144
 
  Ventspils 7381154
 
 
 
  Bakken Bears 9375 168
 
  Bakken Bears 7680156
 
 
 
  ESSM Le Portel 6286 148
 
  Dinamo Sassari 7281153
 
 
 
  ESSM Le Portel55100 155
 
  Sidigas Scandone 6979148
 
 
 
  Reyer Venezia7781 158
 
  Reyer Venezia 8386169
 
 
 
  Egis Körmend 5188 139
 
  Reyer Venezia 8690176
 
 
 
  Nizhny Novgorod 7694 170
 
  Keravnos 6261123
 
 
 
  Nizhny Novgorod 7771 148
 
  Reyer Venezia 8280162
 
 
 
  Donar 7283 155
 
  Oostende 8463147
 
 
 
  Mornar 7190 161
 
  Mornar 7374147
 
 
 
  Donar 67101 168
 
  Donar 10376 179
 
 
  U-BT Cluj-Napoca 7669 145
 

Round of 16Edit

The first legs were played on 6–7 March, and the second legs on 13–14 March 2018.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Keravnos   123–148   Nizhny Novgorod 62–77 61–71
Sidigas Scandone   151–142   Tsmoki-Minsk 70–70 81–72
Dinamo Sassari   153–155   ESSM Le Portel 72–55 81–100
Oostende   147–161   Mornar 84–71 63–90
Donar   179–145[A]   U-BT Cluj-Napoca 103–76 76–69
Ventspils   154–168   Bakken Bears 73–93 81–75
Juventus   163–152   Alba Fehérvár 87–74 76–78
Umana Reyer Venezia   169–139   Egis Körmend 83–51 86–88
Notes
  1. ^
    Order of legs reversed after original draw, requested by Donar due to the no availability of their home arena for the second leg.

Quarter-finalsEdit

The first legs were played on 20–21 March, and the second legs on 27–28 March 2018.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Umana Reyer Venezia   176–170   Nizhny Novgorod 86–76 90–94
Juventus   145–162   Sidigas Scandone 77–77 68–85
Bakken Bears   156–148   ESSM Le Portel 76–62 80–86
Mornar   147–168   Donar 73–67 74–101

Semi-finalsEdit

The first legs will be played on 11 April, and the second legs will be played on 18 April 2018.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Umana Reyer Venezia   162–155   Donar 82–72 80–83
Sidigas Scandone   157–144   Bakken Bears 75–72 82–72

FinalsEdit

The first leg will be played on 25 April, and the second leg will be played on 2 May 2018.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Sidigas Scandone   148–158   Umana Reyer Venezia 69–77 79–81

Individual honoursEdit

Top PerformerEdit

After each gameday a selection of five players with the highest efficiency ratings is made by the FIBA Europe Cup. Afterwards, the official website decides which player is crowned Top Performer of the round.

Regular season
Round Player Team EFF Ref.
1   Jeff Adrien   Bnei Rav-Bariach Herzliya 38 [8]
2   Seth Tuttle   Proximus Spirou 29 [9]
3   Darrin Govens   Falco Vulcano 45 [10]
4   Kendrick Perry   Szolnoki Olaj 28 [11]
5   Evan Bruinsma   Donar 40 [12]
6   Krisztofer Durázi   Falco Vulcano 35 [13]
Second round
Round Player Team EFF Ref.
1   Jeffrey Crockett   Bakken Bears 27 [14]
2   Thomas Koenis   Donar 36 [15]
3   Péter Lóránt   Alba Fehérvár 38 [16]
4   Evan Bruinsma (2)   Donar 31 [17]
5   Ivan Strebkov   Nizhny Novgorod 32 [18]
6   Strahinja Milošević   Szolnoki Olaj 28 [19]
Round of 16
Leg Player Team EFF Ref.
1   Brandyn Curry   Donar 33 [20]
2   Frank Hassell   ESSM Le Portel 37 [21]
Quarterfinals
Leg Player Team EFF Ref.
1   Hrvoje Perić   Umana Reyer Venezia 27 [22]
2   Stevan Jelovac   Nizhny Novgorod 45 [23]
Semifinals
Leg Player Team EFF Ref.
1   Jason Rich   Sidigas Scandone 30 [24]
2   Evan Bruinsma (3)   Donar 23 [25]

See alsoEdit

ReferencesEdit

  1. ^ a b c d "2017–18 FIBA Europe Cup regulations" (PDF). FIBA.com. Retrieved 18 June 2017.
  2. ^ a b c d "FIBA Europe Cup Qualification Round 1 and 2 Draws set for Thursday". FIBA.com. 2 August 2017. Retrieved 2 August 2017.
  3. ^ "Five more teams merge into FIBA Europe Cup from Basketball Champions League". FIBA. 28 September 2017. Retrieved 28 September 2017.
  4. ^ "Six teams join FIBA Europe Cup ranks from Basketball Champions League". FIBA. 25 September 2017. Retrieved 26 September 2017.
  5. ^ a b http://www.fiba.basketball/europecup/17-18/live-updates
  6. ^ "FIBA Europe Cup Round of 16 field confirmed, Draw on Thursday". FIBA. 7 February 2018. Retrieved 7 February 2018.
  7. ^ "Which Basketball Champions League clubs could be coming to FIBA Europe Cup?". FIBA. 30 January 2018. Retrieved 30 January 2018.
  8. ^ "Bnei Rav-Bariach Herzliya big man Adrien snatches up Top Performer honors". FIBA Europe Cup. 2017-10-19. Retrieved 2017-10-19.
  9. ^ "Proximus Spirou star Tuttle scoops up Top Perfomer honors". FIBA Europe Cup. 2017-10-26. Retrieved 2017-10-26.
  10. ^ "Career night lands Govens with Top Performer distinction". FIBA Europe Cup. 2017-11-02. Retrieved 2017-11-03.
  11. ^ "Perry snatches up Top Performer honors in return to Skopje". FIBA Europe Cup. 9 November 2017. Retrieved 14 November 2017.
  12. ^ "Donar Groningen big man Bruinsma collects Top Performer honors". FIBA Europe Cup. 16 November 2017. Retrieved 16 November 2017.
  13. ^ "Falco Vulcano youngster Durazi earns Top Performer honors". FIBA Europe Cup. 7 December 2017. Retrieved 7 December 2017.
  14. ^ "Crockett claims Top Performer honors after winning start to Second Round for Bakken Bears". FIBA Europe Cup. 21 December 2017. Retrieved 21 December 2017.
  15. ^ "Koenis earns Top Performer honors with lights-out display". FIBA Europe Cup. 11 January 2018. Retrieved 11 January 2018.
  16. ^ "Alba Fehervar captain, Lorant, collects Top Performer honors". FIBA Europe Cup. 18 January 2018. Retrieved 18 January 2018.
  17. ^ "Fourth-quarter rush lands Bruinsma Top Performer honors". FIBA Europe Cup. 25 January 2018. Retrieved 25 January 2018.
  18. ^ "Strebkov shines for Nizhny Novgorod en route to Top Performer honors". FIBA Europe Cup. 1 February 2018. Retrieved 1 February 2018.
  19. ^ "Szolnoki Olaj forward Milosevic signs off from Second Round with Top Performer award". FIBA Europe Cup. 8 February 2018. Retrieved 8 February 2018.
  20. ^ "Donar man of the hour Curry reels in Top Performer honors". FIBA Europe Cup. 8 March 2018. Retrieved 8 March 2018.
  21. ^ "Le Portel big man Hassell claims Top Performer honors after big double-double". FIBA Europe Cup. 15 March 2018. Retrieved 15 March 2018.
  22. ^ "Peric wastes no time in Quarter-Finals, secures Top Performer honors". FIBA Europe Cup. 22 March 2018. Retrieved 26 March 2018.
  23. ^ "Jelovac drops season-high 38 points on Venezia, picks up Top Performer honors". FIBA Europe Cup. 29 March 2018. Retrieved 29 March 2018.
  24. ^ [1]
  25. ^ [2]

External linksEdit